Tutor Group List

When sending an email to a member of staff, please copy Claire Kent, Communications Officer
ckent@oxtedschool.co.uk

TO CONTACT A TUTOR VIA EMAIL
PLEASE SEE THE STAFF LIST ON THE PARENT DASHBOARD OF FROG

DETILLENS Tutor Name Staff Code Tutor Room
7DC Miss S Codling SCD M5
7DD Mrs A Driver AMD S6
7DY Mr A Younas AYO F17
8DB Mr J Burston JBR A3
8DL Ms S Lambert SLA H3
8DS Mr V Sylvester VSY IT2
9DG Mrs D Gibbins DEG T7
9DS Mr D Stoneman DJS S10
9DT Mr R Taylor RTA T1
10DB Mr N Boldison-Smith NIB T5
10DH Mr A Harney APH F23
10DP Mr P Hayter PHY M2
11DC Mr M Connell MAC M1
11DB Miss D Baydas DSB Hut C
11DG Ms G Griffin GMG S1
12DE Miss K Whiddett KEW S2
12DT Mrs R Chevalier (Tue)
Mrs E Kourea (Thur)
RAC
EKO
Hut M
13DE Miss K Whiddett KEW S2
13DT Mrs R Chevalier (Wed)
Mrs E Kourea (Thur)
RAC
EKO
Hut M

 

FOYLES

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7FH

Miss S Herbert SHR F31

7FS

Miss L Sherriff

LSH

S5

7FW

Mr P Wagner PWA F14

8FE

Mrs A Emney

AME

E3

8FT

Mr N Towler

NTO

IT3

8FW

Mrs P Waller PMW H7
9FG

Miss S Georges
Mr C Mann (Wed)

SPG
CHM

F16

9FM

Miss I Maclean ICM F18

9FR

Mr W Roberts (Tue, Wed, Thur)
Mrs S Skitt (Mon, Wed)

WER
SLS

MU2

10FC

Mr D Crowhurst DGC M6
10FJ

Mr J Carrett

JRC

A4

10FW

Ms S Wallace SWA Hut N
11FH

Mr C Henk

CTH

F27

11FT

Mr L Turner LTU IT5

11FW

Ms K Wilder

KAW

G9

12FO

Mrs C Oozeer (Tue, Thur) COO F15

12FY

Mr N Rose

NKR

T2

13FO

Mrs L Witty (Wed, Fri)

LDW

F15

13FY

Mr N Rose

NKR

T2

 

GRANTS

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7GM

Miss L Morgan LMO E2

7GQ

Mr T Quenalt

TCQ

MU3

8GC

Mrs C Wadham CLW G6

8GV

Mr R Vaughan RJV IT4

8GW

Ms S Wordsworth SUW F21

9GA

Miss K Aldersley KLA M7

9GO

Mr C O'Sullivan COS F22

9GS

Mr J Sutton JSU F20

10GE

Mrs K Edwards

KLE

S12

10GK

Mrs K Sowerbutts
Ms A Jenson (Fri)

KLS
AJE

A7

10GS

Mrs K Stodart KYS

G7

11GF

Mr P Frost PAF E

11GP

Mr C Palmer

CPR

H1

11GW

Mr A Wine AIW T6

12GA

Mr P Johns (Tue, Thur) PNJ S13

12GR

Mr G Green (Tue, Thur) GG G5

13GA

Mr P Johns (Wed, Fri)

PNJ

S13

13GR

Mr G Green (Wed, Fri)

GG

G5

 

STOCKETTS

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7SH

Mr A Hasan ABH S4

7SP

Miss S Pullen SPU F24

8SA

Ms E Aparicio
Mrs C Hall - until further notice

EAP

F19

8SS

Mrs L Seymour LES

H11

8SV

Miss J Valiente Tio Rocio JVA G10

9SH

Mr K Hill KHI E4

9SN

Ms S Nelson SNE E1

9SO

Miss D O'Shaughnessey DJO M10

10SC

Mrs S Collins SLC F30

10SS

Mr B Soga BSO M9

10SU

Mrs U Codling

UJC

F32

11SB

Mrs L Bond LKB S16

11SS

Miss E Stephen

ELS

H9

11SW

Mr D Wiseman DWI S3

12ST

Mrs L Bennett (Tue)
Mrs N Padmasiri (Thur)

LMB
NPA
M3

12SO

Ms N Woledge (Tue, Thur) NIW A5

13ST

Mrs L Bennett (Wed)
Mrs N Padmasiri (Fri)

LMB
NPA

M3

13SO

Mrs D Gwynne (Wed, Fri)

DCG

A5

 

TENCHLEYS

Tutor Name

Staff Code

Tutor Room

7TK

Ms K Spelling KSP H6

7TS

Miss S Shillito SMS G1

8TC

Mr A Cox ACO H4

8TO

Miss G Ojekwe GIO

G2

8TR

Mrs D Read

DRE

H5

9TD

Miss J Donaldson JSD F25

9TG

Ms H Gregory

HGR

H8

9TH

Mrs H Harber HJH Hut P

10TD

Mr W Dale WID F26

10TN

Mrs N Strange NJS G12

10TS

Mr M Skitt MJS F13

11TC

Miss O Coleman OCC M4

11TK

Mrs J Kirk (Mon-Wed)
Mr C Mann (Thur, Fri)

JKI
CHM
S11

11TP

Ms P Power
Mrs N Garstang (Wed)

PCP
NJG
A2

12TE

Mrs E Cherry (Tue, Thur) EKC H10

12TN

Mr P Stockley (Tue, Thur) PES Hut O

13TE

Miss R Warren (Wed, Fri) RAW H10

13TN

Mr P Stockley (Wed, Fri)

PES

Hut O